SCROLL DOWN FOR LIST OF 2018 EMPLOYEE ART SHOW WINNERS

2018 MSP Employee Art Show Winners

 

Youth (12 years of age and under)

Honorable Mention

Cecilia Owen      Family of Foundation employee                                                “Sparkle Pony”                 ($25)

Kieren Haeg        Family of MAC employee                                                         “Metallic Leaf”                  ($25)

Winners

3rd Place               Greyson DeWalt               Family of MAC employee            “Sunflowers”                     ($50)      

2nd Place               Elinor Grzechowiak        Family of MAC employee             “Happy”                               ($100)  

1st Place               Eliana Raby                     Family of Delta employee            “Creation Sings”               ($150) 

 

Teen (ages 13-18)

Honorable Mention

Anjaleek Connor                Family of Delta employee                                                  “B.B.8”                           ($25)

Andrew Taylor                   Delta employee                                                                “Bird Watching”                ($25)

 

Winners

3rd Place               Brooke Swerdfinger        Family of MAC Employee              “Untitled”                              ($50)   

2nd Place              Collin Nawrocki                 Family of MAC Employee              “Finish Line”                       ($100) 

1st Place               Thomas Raby     Family of Delta employee            “World Map From Memory”                ($150)    

 

Art Education

Winner

Keya DeWalt      Family of MAC employee                                             “Plate of Apples”             

 

Adult Amateur

Honorable Mention

Diana Nielsen    Family of Delaware North employee       “Queen Elizabeth’s Annual Swan Upping” ($75)

Julie Harris          MAC employee                                                 “Vintage Bouquet”                           ($75)

Winners

3rd Place       Tammy Radar            MAC employee                 “Hari”                                                    ($150)

2nd Place       Jennifer Simmons   DGS employee           “Dreams of Harmony and Balance”               ($250)

1st  Place       Mark Strom               TSA employee                   “Colorado Bristlecone Pine”                 ($350)

 

Adult Intermediate

Honorable Mention

Patricia Conlin                   Fedex employee                                              “Anjou Pear”                          ($75)

Heather Michaelis            TSA employee                                                   “Remembering Daisy”           ($75)

Winners

3rd Place       Pat Werden        Airport Foundation Volunteer                    “Ice Fishing”                       ($150)  

2nd Place     Edna Huston       Family of Delta employee                            “Untitled”                           ($250) 

1st Place     Ekaterina Lindberg       Family of DGS employee                     “Frozen In Time”               ($350)   

 

Adult Professional

Honorable Mention

James Kelly         Family of Endeavor Air employee             “Nice Day for a Ride”                                ($75)

Alan Howell        MAC Employee                                           “Level Playing Field v1.01b                      ($75)

Winners

3rd Place        Laura Geiselman    Family of Michaud Cooley Erickson employee     “The Tower”       ($150)

2nd Place       Julie Fischer               Delta Air Lines                                                    ”Deadhead”       ($250)

1st Place       Richard Faber            Sunglass Hut       ”Waiting For the Storm: Split Rock, 1922”        ($350)

 

Best of Show

Winner

Danii Le Maire                   Delta Global Services                                      “Untitled”                            ($400)